Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Tuesday April 20, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Fitness - Zoom Zumba with Melissa Yennie St. Juste Recreation Hybrid Programming
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rugby Practice Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Wednesday April 21, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Thursday April 22, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Kite Day - Kite Day @ Bushnell Park Bushnell Park (field next to the pump house)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Kite Day - Kite Day @ Colt Park Colt Park (playground)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Kite Day - Kite Day @ Elizabeth Park Elizabeth Park (near the pond house)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Kite Day - Kite Day @ Goodwin Park Goodwin Park (softball field)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Kite Day - Kite Day @ Rawson school Sarah J. Rawson Elementary School
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Special Events & Activities - Fishing with DEEP Keney Park Pond
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rugby Practice Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Friday April 23, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Saturday April 24, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM    SMSA Baseball Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Fitness - Outdoor Zumba with Melissa Yennie St.Juste Goodwin Tennis Court
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SMSA baseball practice Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 1
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (11-14 yrs. old) Weaver High School
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Football - Football (5-14 yrs. old) Annie Fisher Elementary School
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Hyland Park Hyland Park
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Pope Park Pope Park
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA baseball/softball games/practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Kickball Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hurricanes Football Spring Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Sunday April 25, 2021
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    HARTFORD CAVALIERS ADULT SOCCER GAMES Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 1
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    ADULT FOOTBALL GAMES Joseph V. Cronin Park - Football Field
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Soccer Games Colt Park - Soccer Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Monday April 26, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Fitness - Fitness Bootcamp Goodwin Tennis Court
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Tuesday April 27, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Fitness - Zoom Zumba with Melissa Yennie St. Juste Recreation Hybrid Programming
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rugby Practice Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Wednesday April 28, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Thursday April 29, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Fitness - Hartford City Strollers Get-Together Recreation Hybrid Programming
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rugby Practice Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Friday April 30, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Saturday May 1, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM    SMSA Baseball Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Fitness - Outdoor Zumba with Melissa Yennie St.Juste Goodwin Tennis Court
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SMSA baseball practice Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (11-14 yrs. old) Weaver High School
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Football - Football (5-14 yrs. old) Annie Fisher Elementary School
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    The Block Party! - The Block Party! @ Willie Ware Willie Ware Recreation Center
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Hyland Park Hyland Park
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Pope Park Pope Park
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    youth soccer Game Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA baseball/softball games/practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Kickball Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hurricanes Football Spring Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Sunday May 2, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 1
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    ADULT FOOTBALL GAMES Joseph V. Cronin Park - Football Field
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    HARTFORD CAVALIERS ADULT SOCCER GAMES Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Soccer Games Colt Park - Soccer Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Kickball Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Kickball Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    youth soccer Game Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Monday May 3, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Fitness - Fitness Bootcamp Goodwin Tennis Court
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Tuesday May 4, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Fitness - Zoom Zumba with Melissa Yennie St. Juste Recreation Hybrid Programming
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rugby Practice Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Wednesday May 5, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Thursday May 6, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Fitness - Hartford City Strollers Get-Together Recreation Hybrid Programming
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rugby Practice Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Friday May 7, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Saturday May 8, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM    SMSA Baseball Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Fitness - Outdoor Zumba with Melissa Yennie St.Juste Goodwin Tennis Court
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SMSA baseball practice Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (11-14 yrs. old) Weaver High School
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Historical Base Ball Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Football - Football (5-14 yrs. old) Annie Fisher Elementary School
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    The Block Party! - The Block Party! @ Goodwin Park Pond House Goodwin Park - Goodwin Park Pondhouse
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Hyland Park Hyland Park
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Pope Park Pope Park
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA baseball/softball games/practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    sofball game Goodwin Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Kickball Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hurricanes Football Spring Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Sunday May 9, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    youth soccer Game Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 1
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    ADULT FOOTBALL GAMES Joseph V. Cronin Park - Football Field
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Soccer Games Colt Park - Soccer Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Kickball Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Kickball Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Monday May 10, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Fitness - Fitness Bootcamp Goodwin Tennis Court
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Tuesday May 11, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Wednesday May 12, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Thursday May 13, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Friday May 14, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Saturday May 15, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM    SMSA Baseball Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Fitness - Outdoor Zumba with Melissa Yennie St.Juste Goodwin Tennis Court
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (5-6 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SMSA baseball practice Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Colt Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    B-ball youth clinic Joseph V. Cronin Park - Basketball Court 2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (11-14 yrs. old) Weaver High School
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (10-12 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Basketball - Basketball (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) Global Communications Academy
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (10-12 yrs. old) UCONN Law
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Colt Park (small soccer field)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Soccer (7-9 yrs. old) Cronin Park
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Football - Football (5-14 yrs. old) Annie Fisher Elementary School
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    The Block Party! - The Block Party! @ Keyney Park Playground Keney Park Playground
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Hyland Park Hyland Park
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Baseball - Baseball (6-12 yrs. old) Pope Park Pope Park
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA baseball/softball games/practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Kickball Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hurricanes Football Spring Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Sunday May 16, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM    youth soccer Game Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Wildcats Activities Colt Park - Football Field 1
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    ADULT FOOTBALL GAMES Joseph V. Cronin Park - Football Field
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Football - Football (7-14 yrs. old) Colt Park
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Soccer Games Colt Park - Soccer Field 1
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth soccer Games Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Kickball Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Kickball Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
Monday May 17, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNUIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Fitness - Fitness Bootcamp Goodwin Tennis Court
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Hartford Lions Soccer Academy Annie Fisher Turf Field
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Tuesday May 18, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Wednesday May 19, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Hartford Athletic Soccer Event Dillon Stadium
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM    Youth Soccer Joseph V. Cronin Park - Soccer Field
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford PAL/Mayor Mike/Cal Ripken Baseball Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Practice Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
Thursday May 20, 2021
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Special Events & Activities - Walk in the Park! Park meeting location will vary.
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Baseball practices and games Hyland Park Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    CAPITAL PREP SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Softball practice/games Colt Park - Softball Field 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bulkeley Track Practice Colt Park - Small Soccer Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    High School Lacrosse Team Rocky Ridge Park - Football Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Practice/Games Capital Prep Baseball Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SMSA Track practice Colt Park - Vintage Field
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Softball Games and Practice Colt Park - Softball Field 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 1
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 2
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 4
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 5
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    tennis practice Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 6
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & ENGINEERING Annie Fisher Turf Field - Football / Baseball / Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 7
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 8
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    High School Tennis Team Elizabeth Park - Tennis Court 9
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    baseball games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BASEBALL PRACTICE/CLINICS Pope Park - Baseball Field
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    games/clinics Hyland Park - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 1
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Little League Baseball Field 2
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - T-Ball Field 1
 
5:01 PM - 8:00 PM    KICKBALL TOURNAMENT Colt Park - Football Field 2
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Track & Field - Track & Field (8-10 yrs. old) Elizabeth Park East Lawn
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Soccer Practice Quirk West Turf Field - Baseball & Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth track practice Elizabeth Park - Cross Country
 
6:01 PM - 8:00 PM    Hartford Northend Little League Keney / Waverley - Pony Baseball Field 1